Public ownership evidence

Amphenol Corporation (APH) Ownership Disclosures

Read APH insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-06T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-062026-08-05Silverman David MS120,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04Lampo Craig AS193,200Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03D'AMICO LANCE ES10,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03D'AMICO LANCE ES40,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03D'AMICO LANCE ES50,000Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31NORWITT RICHARD ADAMS186,104Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31NORWITT RICHARD ADAMS500,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-29304$53,601None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-29239$30,198None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-29226$30,542None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-299,334$612,188None
OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-2821,177$3,733,929None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2840,631$3,553,587None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2818,406$1,401,433None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2811,313$1,083,899None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2831,737$2,043,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2846,265$3,388,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28756,838$133,560,236None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2833,015$5,821,144None
Formuepleje A/S2026-06-302026-08-28238,067$41,975,973None
Formuepleje A/S2026-03-312026-08-288,645$1,092,296None
Formuepleje A/S2025-12-312026-08-2827,908$3,771,487None
Formuepleje A/S2025-09-302026-08-2828,182$3,487,523None
Formuepleje A/S2025-06-302026-08-2841,369$2,713,393None
Formuepleje A/S2025-03-312026-08-2841,369$2,713,393None
Reflection Asset Management2026-03-312026-08-2718,616$2,357,216None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-27144$25,390None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-27832$105,123None
Brown Financial Advisors2026-06-302026-08-2710,386$1,831,260None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2730,505$3,518,752None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-27179,197$11,753,531None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2720,852$1,396,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2716,423$2,148,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2734,521$2,601,157None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2722,390$1,902,031None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2721,331$1,791,591None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2714,589$1,192,213None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2737,829$2,495,579None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2747,138$3,225,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2713,562$1,468,358None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-27176,910$21,892,613None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2720,975$2,079,252None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-09-302026-08-2723,445$2,901,594None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-12-312026-08-2731,375$4,240,581None
Dakota Wealth Management2026-03-312026-08-2753,006$6,698,077None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-261,241$218,813None
Groupe la Francaise2026-06-302026-08-26427,689$75,446,183None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2616,974$1,837,096None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-26409,534$51,744,621None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-26447,589$78,918,892None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-25175,617$17,342,179None
CYBER HORNET ETFs LLC2026-06-302026-08-253,353$591,201None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,880,421$331,555,831None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25331,555,831$1,880,421,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-22106,899$6,965,539None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2287,403$5,888,340None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-22127,170$8,831,957None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.2026-09-112026-08-18purchase$1,001 - $15,000

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.