Public ownership evidence

Abercrombie & Fitch Co. (ANF) Ownership Disclosures

Read ANF insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-09T20:22:36.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-092026-09-04Lipesky Scott D.S2,000Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28Rust JayS5,000Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28Robinson Kenneth B.S800Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28Lipesky Scott D.S5,000Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28HENCHEL GREGORY JS30,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10Lipesky Scott D.S10,000Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Lipesky Scott D.S10,000Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Coulter Suzanne MA232.32Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03ANDERSON KERRII BA91.04Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28Lipesky Scott D.S10,000Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16Lipesky Scott D.S10,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-294$503None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-287,869$708,290None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2621,879$1,999,084None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-269,100$819,091None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2551,900$4,671,519None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,671,519$51,900,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2022,807$2,052,857None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-19138$12,336None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1819$1,710None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18385$34,654None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-187,045$634,122None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1823,188$2,087,152None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-185,199$467,962None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,114$190,281None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,787$160,848None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18848$76,328None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-187,693$692,447None
Equitable Holdings, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-184,489$404,055None
Impala Asset Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-18108,658$9,780,307None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-181,199$107,922None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-1552,987$4,766,181None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-1520$1,800None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-1546,621$4,193,559None
Lotus Technology Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1514,546$1,411,489None
AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1599$8,911None
Synergy Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1555$5,637None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-159,246$832,232None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1551,355$4,621,990None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1523,590$2,123,336None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-151,181$106,286None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156$541None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,693$422,417None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-155,834$525,118None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15157,707$14,195,207None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1527$2,430None
Nemes Rush Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-154$360None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1526$2,340None
INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,276$204,863None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15969,973$87,308,000None
Vinva Investment Management Ltd2026-06-302026-08-152,604$338,301None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15789,803$71,090,168None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15789,803$71,090,168None
Blueshift Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,543$1,309,015None
Neo Ivy Capital Management2026-06-302026-08-155,990$539,159None
Shay Capital LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,750$427,548None
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1549,000$4,410,490Call
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-156,866$618,046None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1592,910$8,362,829None
QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,240$471,652None
Divisar Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,308$3,988,163None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.