Public ownership evidence

Alto Ingredients, Inc. Common Stock (ALTO) Ownership Disclosures

Read ALTO insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-14T20:40:20.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-142026-09-14NATHAN GILBERT EP10,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11NATHAN GILBERT EP50,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,017$5,797None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-255,797$1,017,000None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18443,314$2,526,890None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1819,565$111,521None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15100,881$575,022None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1570$400None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-157,002$39,911None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,924$142,067None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15112,048$638,674None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15574,674$3,275,642None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15574,674$3,275,642None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15174,590$995,163None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15734$4,181None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,511$8,616None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1529,529$168,315None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15104,115$593,456None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,079$251,250None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-15178,077$1,015,039None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1521,700$123,690Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15430,000$2,451,000Call
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-157,158$40,801None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-151,139,500$6,495,150Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1542,300$241,110Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1516,978$96,775None
FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS2026-06-302026-08-152$11None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15173,360$988,152None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,294$81,476None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-155,314$27,580None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1535$200None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1536,943$210,575None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-1521,311$121,473None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-152,091$12,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-152,378$14,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1548,780$236,095None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15520,314$2,965,790None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-15148,600$847,020None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15205,145$1,169,327None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1559,400$338,580Put
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15407,600$2,323,320Call
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,777$15,829None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1567,000$381,900None
CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15266,866$1,521,136None
GROUP ONE TRADING LLC2026-06-302026-08-1529,582$168,617None
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15127,321$725,730None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1584,319$480,618None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-158,971$51,135None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1529,439$167,802None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1533,848$192,934None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-151,198,890$6,833,673None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-15295,498$1,684,339None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.