Public ownership evidence

Alerus Financial Corporation Common Stock (ALRS) Ownership Disclosures

Read ALRS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-15T19:27:43.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-152026-09-14Koob KariS597Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Bolton JeffreyP1,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-287,148$222,799None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25330$10,263None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2510,263$330,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2018,174$565,211None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1899,166$3,084,063None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,781$584,089None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15169$5,256None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1558$1,804None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15239,320$7,445,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1560,907$1,894,208None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,564$515,140None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15205,093$6,378,392None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15205,093$6,378,392None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15164,333$5,110,756None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,930$60,067None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1549,419$1,536,931None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1583,738$2,604,252None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,739$427,283None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,339$72,743None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-1513,303$413,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-158,600$267,460Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1512,053$374,848None
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1528,377$882,525None
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.2026-06-302026-08-1560,240$1,873,464None
Cutler Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15134,400$4,179,840None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1537,560$1,168,116None
GENDELL JEFFREY L2026-06-302026-08-15233,700$7,268,070None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1541,111$1,267,041None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15310,910$9,669,302None
MAIRS & POWER INC2026-06-302026-08-15203,417$6,326,269None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15463$14,399None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510$311None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,327$227,870None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15287,447$8,939,604None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15155$4,821None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512$373None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,274$39,621None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-156,672$207,499None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,693$53,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15695$22,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15248,961$5,902,865None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15108,916$3,387,288None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1518,800$584,680None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,440$480,184None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,771$334,978None
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,804$56,104None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1519,342$601,536None
ALERUS FINANCIAL NA2026-06-302026-08-151,976,225$61,460,598None
ALERUS FINANCIAL NA2026-06-302026-08-15139,948$4,352,383None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1517,915$557,157None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.