Public ownership evidence

Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. (ALRM) Ownership Disclosures

Read ALRM insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-26T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-262026-08-24Trundle StephenS50,000Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12Bradley Kevin ChristopherS5,400Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2923$1,075None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2912$518None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-281,011$85,743None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-28258$16,721None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-28247$15,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-281,210$95,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-284,580$213,979None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-27400$41,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-27669$44,462None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-27829$71,609None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-271,178$100,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-27151$8,343None
Groupe la Francaise2026-06-302026-08-269,000,000$8,598,726None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26441$18,950None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-265,000$233,600None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2569,764$3,259,374None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-253,259,374$69,764,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-22337$13,113None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2215,473$722,899None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-20143,255$6,692,874None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-19128$8,307None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19446$20,801None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-19305$16,318None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-193,708$160,149None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-193,708$189,182None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1912,758$677,195None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1990$4,167None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1811$513None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1810,454$488,411None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18474$22,145None
CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC.2026-06-302026-08-18263,992$12,334,000None
TORONTO DOMINION BANK2026-06-302026-08-1596,000$91,152None
TORONTO DOMINION BANK2026-06-302026-08-156,158,000$5,815,745None
TORONTO DOMINION BANK2026-06-302026-08-151$42None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1534,910$1,630,995None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1539,516$1,845,460None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1533,143$1,548,441None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-156,151$287,370None
Axxion S.A.2026-06-302026-08-155,207$243,271None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15269$12,561None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-1520$934None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1584$3,924None
CADEN CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP2026-06-302026-08-154,620$215,846None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1544,989$2,101,886None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,585$681,411None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15630,227$29,444,205None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15630,227$29,444,205None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15191,175$8,931,696None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15795$37,141None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1579,569$3,717,462None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.