Public ownership evidence

ACCESS Newswire Inc. (ACCS) Ownership Disclosures

Read ACCS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-25T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-252026-08-24Rein Graeme P.P6,000Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17Rein Graeme P.P9,700Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14BALBIRNIE BRIAN RP10,000Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Pollard Wesley TP2,000Not reported
2026-07-282026-06-26Staples JosephA4,386Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Topline Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15709,264$4,610,216None
Mink Brook Asset Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,396$132,574None
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15150,950$981,175None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,816$70,304None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14138,594$900,861None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-14909$5,909None
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-1429,238$190,047None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1415,960$103,740None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-141$8None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-142$13None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-137,243$47,079None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1326,986$175,463None
BARD ASSOCIATES INC2026-06-302026-08-13127,215$826,898None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-12674$4,381None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-121,522$9,893None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-1220,490$133,185None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-08242$1,573None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-0810,814$70,291None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-08580$3,770None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-083,998$25,987None
SBI Securities Co., Ltd.2026-06-302026-07-2420$130None
ADIRONDACK TRUST CO2026-06-302026-07-17320$2,080None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.