Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

BillionToOne, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect BillionToOne, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0002070849
Reporting owners
28
Officers and directors
8
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05ten Bosch John RoderickS1,417$105.15Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-05 and its public availability date is 2026-10-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05ten Bosch John RoderickS1,417$105.15Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05ten Bosch John RoderickS1,417$105.15Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS400$106.1Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS555$105.56Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS20$110.08Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS2,921$109Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS4,284$108.39Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS1,909$107.2Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS866$105.9Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS100$110.09Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS1,829$109.14Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS4,916$108.53Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tsao DavidS2,200$107.47Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28Atay OguzhanS2,666$120.64Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28Atay OguzhanS8,333$120.64Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24Tsao DavidS3,333$125Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24ten Bosch John RoderickS1,416$120Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21ten Bosch John RoderickS1,416$106.61Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17Lynch Thomas P.S5,840$110.29Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17Lynch Thomas P.S2,920$110.31Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17Lynch Thomas P.S6,968$110.3Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17Lynch Thomas P.S19,384$110.36Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS2,010$100.78Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS1,500$99.57Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS1,680$98.64Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS7,214$101.44Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS2,531$100.58Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS2,456$99.57Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS4,465$98.63Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS2,666$98Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS2,666$98Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Atay OguzhanS3,143$101.49Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09ten Bosch John RoderickS1,416$97.54Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09Tsao DavidS10,000$100Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09Tsao DavidS10,000$97.54Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S614$99Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S775$100.83Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S8,285$100.12Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S1,944$98.97Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S38$96.47Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S232$100.92Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S2,518$100.2Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S576$98.89Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S147$101.41Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S1,131$100.33Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S385$99.22Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S358$100.82Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Lynch Thomas P.S2,997$100.11Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25Tsao DavidS10,000$100Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25ten Bosch John RoderickS1,417$100Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 8 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Atay Oguzhan000208854978
Bremner Thomas S00020875386
Johnson Nancy JoAnn000208738713
Lynch Thomas P.000165982418
Rai Akshay00020878771
Sakakibara Shan Riku000208854710
ten Bosch John Roderick000208712614
Tsao David000208712738

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

The source profile remains readable even when the issuer does not meet the company-strategy eligibility rules.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.