Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Altus Midstream Co insider transactions

Inspect Altus Midstream Co's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001692787
Reporting owners
71
Officers and directors
11
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-07Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS58,464$53.79Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-07 and its public availability date is 2026-10-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 48 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-07Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS58,464$53.79Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-06Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS94,570$54Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS15,088$53.53Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS24,194$53.55Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS39,937$53.72Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-21Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS21,511$53.59Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-18Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS38,822$54.72Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-18Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS96,262$54.06Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS108,977$53.84Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS8,772$55.06Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS4,686$55.11Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-14Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS1,025$55.15Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-10Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS954$56.3Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-10Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS4,886$55.21Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS4,585$55.19Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS58,383$55.14Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS45,428$55.06Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS76,260$55.28Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS6,963$55.17Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-20Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS3,107$55.07Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS6$54.84Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS64,892$54.32Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14SUGG LAURA AS61,180$52.25Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS287$53.11Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS134,815$52.78Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS373$54.09Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS101,098$53.57Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS10,689$52.56Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS74,866$51.71Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS38,209$51.38Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Byers Deborah LS2,739$51.51Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS84,701$51.52Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS90,376$52.36Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS57,140$51.51Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS37,947$51.17Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS40,527$50.59Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Wall MatthewA12,164$0Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Wall MatthewA1,939$0Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Howard TrevorA10,846$0Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Howard TrevorA1,150$0Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Ellis LindsayA9,731$0Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Ellis LindsayA578$0Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Stellato StevenA10,846$0Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Stellato StevenA1,721$0Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-07Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS26,550$50.24Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS24,797$51.02Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS210,552$50.46Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-03Bhandari Gautam, I Squared Capital, LLC, ISQ Global Fund II GP LLC, ISQ Holdings, LLC, Wahba SadekS2,175$50.04Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Welch Jamie000157925110
LANNIE P ANTHONY000101582723
Bretches D. Clay000176517333
SUGG LAURA A00014763346
Carpenter Todd00016019105
Psencik Anne00019115706
Stellato Steven00016441233
Byers Deborah L00019356961
Ellis Lindsay00018830031
Howard Trevor00019913233
McCarthy Kevin S000130418317
Wall Matthew00019115717

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.