Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Flutter Entertainment plc insider transactions

Inspect Flutter Entertainment plc's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001635327
Reporting owners
20
Officers and directors
15
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-01Coldrake RobertS710$97.86Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-01 and its public availability date is 2026-09-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-01Coldrake RobertS710$97.86Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Taylor Daniel MarkS791$97.86Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Taylor Daniel MarkA13,541Not reportedNot reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Bishop James PhilipS741$97.86Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Jackson Jeremy PeterS1,762$97.86Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01LIU DON HS565$97.86Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Jackson Jeremy PeterS2,112$93.32Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17DART KENNETH BRYANP85,899$97.24Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13DART KENNETH BRYANP29,175$96.85Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12DART KENNETH BRYANP51,595$97.2Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11DART KENNETH BRYANP6,294$99.02Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10DART KENNETH BRYANP150,000$94.85Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07DART KENNETH BRYANP332,237$94.53Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06DART KENNETH BRYANP499,874$92.83Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05DART KENNETH BRYANP817,815$91.41Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05DART KENNETH BRYANP885,900$93.58Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23DART KENNETH BRYANP118,128$99.68Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22DART KENNETH BRYANP306,300$99.37Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BRYANT JOHN A00011859415
RAFIQ ATIF00017771683
BENNETT ROBERT R000111960379
LIU DON H000119287042
Bishop James Philip00020128625
Bomhard Stefan Andreas00020911472
Coldrake Robert00020285155
Cruickshank Nancy00020128452
Dubuc Nancy00018742693
Howe Amy000201280813
Hurley Alfred F Jr00015151719
Jackson Jeremy Peter000201279113
KOEPPEL HOLLY K000121039933
Lennon Carolan00020128613
McCarthy Christine M000133216945
Taylor Daniel Mark00020129527

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.