Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

EveryWare Global, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect EveryWare Global, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001532543
Reporting owners
42
Officers and directors
22
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 22 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MCCRAY RONALD D000123957513
Burke David L.00015672041
CLINTON GROUP INC0001134119134
Collin Daniel000157569010
De Perio Joseph A000151629721
Filice Umberto00015758562
Hall George E.000156693972
Jurbala Michael00015770912
Love Kerri Cardenas00015758401
Mashburn Jamal00015669371
MCP Supplemental Fund II, L.P.000145983410
MCP SUPPLEMENTAL FUND, L.P.000135218310
Monomoy Capital Partners II, L.P.000145983210
Monomoy Capital Partners, L.P.000134469510
Monomoy Executive Co-Investment Fund, L.P.000157502610
Monomoy General Partner II, L.P.000157499710
Monomoy General Partner, L.P.000157502710
Monomoy Ultimate GP, LLC000157499510
Peters Bernard00015759342
PRESSER STEPHEN000112053110
Stein Joseph00015669361
Wainshal Ron000137109012

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

The source profile remains readable even when the issuer does not meet the company-strategy eligibility rules.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.