Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

R1 RCM Holdco Inc. insider transactions

Inspect R1 RCM Holdco Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001472595
Reporting owners
62
Officers and directors
26
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 30 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Evans Richard B. Jr.00016326417
SPARBY JOHN M.000184066513
ZIMMERLI ALBERT RENE00017363773
FLANAGAN JOSEPH GERARD000141364416
HENNEMAN JOHN B III0001187572137
SHULMAN STEVEN J0001245353231
TOLAN MARY A00012329142
Ascension Health Alliance00016630436
Bolotin James M.00014920891
BRONFMAN EDGAR JR000120067527
CLINE J MICHAEL000120167713
Deffarges Etienne H.00014920882
Ditkoff Charles J.00016427343
Feiner Michael C.00015070042
Kaplan Steven N0001324001463
Kazarian Gregory N.00014921184
LONG GARY STEVEN00017153186
MANDL ALEX000105229722
MOSZKOWSKI NEAL0001041197364
RICAURTE CHRISTOPHER SIMON00014836851
SHULTZ GEORGE P00011884061
Smith Jill D.00014634904
SOUSOU RAMEZ000127015526
Spiegel Arthur H. III00014142494
Staton John T.00014921172
TCP-ASC ACHI Series LLLP00016631086
TCP-ASC GP, LLC00016631076
TI IV ACHI Holdings GP, LLC00016631066
TI IV ACHI Holdings, LP00016629256
TowerBrook Investors, Ltd.000159944827

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.