Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001430602
Reporting owners
125
Officers and directors
21
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 24 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

HICKOK LORI A000118694419
Parham Richelle P00015500785
Bianchini Gina L00015426751
SAGANSKY JEFFREY000120711946
Boydston Chad M00014363245
BURLINGAME JOHN H000118693213
Costa Michael R00014549776
Cruz Anatolio B III00012839609
GALLOWAY DAVID A00012106988
Gibson Cynthia L00014913727
Hale Mark S000132834716
Jablin Burton F00015861785
LANSING JOHN F000118694711
LOWE KENNETH W000118693348
MOHN JARL00011869345
NECASTRO JOSEPH G000118695014
PAUMGARTEN NICHOLAS B000118840410
Peirce Mary000143104135
Powell Christopher R00014477603
SCAGLIOTTI NACKEY E000118693513
Schuermann Mark F000135315217
Talbott Mary E00014363257
TYSOE RONALD W000118447223
Viterisi John E00014016097

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.