Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CorMedix Inc. insider transactions

Inspect CorMedix Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001410098
Reporting owners
39
Officers and directors
23
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 29 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Todisco Joseph000177480712
Costa Paulo F00014659282
Kaplan Myron000167264518
David Matthew T00018116124
Lefkowitz Steven W000131314923
DUNTON ALAN W000130477359
Baluch Khoso000168622314
Markvicka Taunia000154528211
MILBY RANDY000136096839
ARMSTRONG JR. JOHN L.000126867512
Cook Robert W.000123543812
Dillione Janet000148979818
Duffy Matthew00015354812
ELLISON RUSSELL H00013748058
Gelbfish Gary A.00014880112
GEORGE MICHAEL W00011901022
HOFER TIMOTHY M00013822481
Houghton John C.00014879732
Houser Mark T.00014881022
Hurlburt Elizabeth00017352564
Khan Mehmood000150588825
Lefkowitz James00014058911
LENZ BRIAN000128326026
Mistry Erin00019627742
Mounts Phoebe00017773303
Pfaffle Antony000136895332
Stewart Robert A00014764936
TELLEZ CORA M000118970336
Zelnick Kaufman Beth00020044802

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.