Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Orion Group Holdings Inc insider transactions

Inspect Orion Group Holdings Inc's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001402829
Reporting owners
22
Officers and directors
19
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-15Earle Edward ChipmanA2,000$7.7Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 7 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-15Earle Edward ChipmanA2,000$7.7Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Vasquez Alison GautA2,000$7.7Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Boone Travis JA2,000$7.7Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31LEDFORD ROBERTP20,000$9.62Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Vasquez Alison GautP5,025$9.95Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Earle Edward ChipmanP5,000$9.81Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Sullivan Mary EP3,000$9.79Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

FORAN MARGARET M00012223687
Thanisch Gordon Scott00019478362
Earle Edward Chipman000155536211
Smith Quentin P. Jr.00016249768
Buchler Peter R.00014766931
Stauffer Mark R.000141711955
Sullivan Mary E000137042311
Caliel Michael J000136876611
DeAlmeida Christopher James00015780019
Boone Travis J00019474394
Breaux Larry Dwayne00016544664
Daerr Richard L.00014202976
Kennedy Elliott J00014198843
LEDFORD ROBERT00020994331
PEARSON JAMES MICHAEL0001195868143
Rose James L.00014200299
SHANFELTER AUSTIN J0001221430122
Stoever Gene G00012958262
Tabb Robert L00017727692
Vasquez Alison Gaut00020212892

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.