Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Cboe Global Markets, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Cboe Global Markets, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001374310
Reporting owners
66
Officers and directors
44
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-19Duinstra BoudewijnA1,069$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-19 and its public availability date is 2026-08-22. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 5 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-19Duinstra BoudewijnA1,069$0Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19Duinstra BoudewijnA1,335$0Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19Fischer HeidiA1,119$0Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19Fischer HeidiA1,781$0Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12Froetscher Janet PS937$278.95Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 47 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Matturri Alexander JR00016069638
McPeek Jennifer J00015826018
Griebenow Jill00017500273
Deters John00017328434
Fitzpatrick Edward J.000145402912
Sunshine Eugene S00013179732
Froetscher Janet P00014938487
Goodman Jill R00015518253
Clay Catherine R00018534978
Schell Brian N000153724016
Howson Dave000179792216
RATTERMAN JOSEPH P00011639492
Isaacson Christopher A000153845127
CONCANNON CHRISTOPHER R000125171317
Birnbaum Robert J00014938491
BORIS JAMES R00010813425
BRODSKY WILLIAM J000122579821
Dean Alan J00014938574
Duffy Mark F00014938958
DuFour Richard G00014938561
English Frank E. Jr.000146304830
Fong Ivan K00013422385
Griffith Bradley G00014336211
Harkins Bryan00016671786
Hemsley Mark S00015375451
Inzirillo Adam00019975983
Joyce Edward J00014937831
Kepes Paul00014938471
Kipnes Stuart J00014938461
KULLBERG DUANE R00011887241
Londergan Benjamin R000149384212
MARTIN R EDEN00012201206
Mitchell Christopher000142500422
Moffic-Silver Joanne00014938551
O'Connell Gerald T00014938443
PHILLIPS SUSAN M00012270067
Power William R00014938411
Provost Edward L00014938536
REYNOLDS DAVID S00012485758
Richter Michael L00015382233
Sexton John P000173295212
SKINNER SAMUEL K000119738119
Stone Carole E00013851973
Stone Howard L00014938361
Tilly Edward T000149385834
Tomczyk Fredric J000135092152
Wilkinson Allen00020101624

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.