Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CF Industries Holdings, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001324404
Reporting owners
47
Officers and directors
26
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 36 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Menzel Susan L000129386120
Malik Ashraf K000178674912
Bohn Christopher D00015949829
Noonan Anne P00016204128
White Celso L.00015659372
ARZBAECHER ROBERT C000120163568
HAGGE STEPHEN J0001181124208
Nocchiero Anthony J00013981074
Barnard Douglas C000132955737
Chase Stephen G00013298359
CREEK WALLACE W00012172021
Davisson William00013327614
Dempsey Linda M00018043694
Eppel William G00013300003
Frost Bert A000145309644
FURBACHER STEPHEN A000124265913
Hall Adam L00015799393
HARVEY DAVID R000120118263
Hoker Richard A000141897527
Hopkins David P00017309633
Jablow Wendy S00014089121
Kelleher Dennis P.00015285063
Koch Philipp P000132955928
KUHBACH ROBERT G000120796410
Mayer Erik M.00021060672
McGrane Michael Patrick00019856422
Mugica Fernando A00013302837
O'Brien Rosemary L00017308462
Pruett David J00013354157
SCHMITT EDWARD A00012184455
Summa Monty R00013295566
THOMAS ERNEST T00011855921
Webb Robert D000132955514
White Lynn F00014660877
Will W Anthony000139613032
Wilson Stephen R0001329553189

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.