Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

ExlService Holdings, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001297989
Reporting owners
72
Officers and directors
31
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01Bhalla VikasS11,000$35.38Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 8 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01Bhalla VikasS11,000$35.38Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Bhalla VikasS10,000$38.17Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Chhibbar VishalS5,000$35.1Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-03Bhalla VikasS11,000$34.99Not reported
2026-07-222026-06-30Kini NarasimhaA606$23.27Not reported
2026-07-222026-06-30Nicolelli MaurizioA606$23.27Not reported
2026-07-222026-06-30Jetley VivekA606$23.27Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16Mehta Kamini HA7,705$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 32 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Mahon Anita00018052817
Nicolelli Maurizio000147265022
Miglani Nalin Kumar000162701723
AYYAPPAN AJAY000176209830
OSTLER CLYDE W000117928317
Kini Narasimha000137363110
STUDENMUND JAYNIE M000122238526
Minto Anne Elizabeth00015724732
Fibig Andreas00015144121
Jetley Vivek000179812415
Bloom William A000137732229
Meckey Samuel00017585571
BAGAI PAVAN000137413444
Bhalla Vikas000137363352
Chhibbar Vishal000146552159
Dahanukar Madhavi00013935622
de Villa Rembert000143088212
Dhawan Deepak00013736349
ExlService Holdings, Inc.000129798932
Gupta Sanjay00013736327
Kapoor Rohit0001373630382
KELSO DAVID B00011878019
MITTAL SOM00015914812
Nacha Krishna000141099310
Saltzman Nancy00016064588
SAWHNEY MOHANBIR S000137453830
Schweppe Henry N III00016217011
Shashank Amit000137362941
Srivatsan Nagaraja00016925225
STAGLIN GAREN K000137149462
Talwar Vikram0001373628459
TYAGI SANDEEP0001371503462

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.