Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Five9, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Five9, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001288847
Reporting owners
62
Officers and directors
25
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17Dignan AndyS6,986$35Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17Dignan AndyS6,986$35Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Lee Bryan MS1,310$32.6Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Lee Bryan MS4,995$33.45Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Lee Bryan MS7,813$33.52Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Lee Bryan MS6,500$33.05Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Meriweather Tiffany N.S5,114$31.55Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Meriweather Tiffany N.S7,809$33.51Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Meriweather Tiffany N.S5,600$33.02Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Dignan AndyS2,746$31.57Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Dignan AndyS3,295$33.45Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Dignan AndyS4,379$33.51Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Dignan AndyS2,900$33Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-08Mansharamani LeenaS1,253$31.53Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04Mansharamani LeenaS201$33.71Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04Mansharamani LeenaS2,505$33.32Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Mansharamani LeenaS100$35.05Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Mansharamani LeenaS2,558$34.19Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28Dignan AndyS17,767$35.03Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Alexy Kimberly000133651458
DEWALT DAVID G000122885337
ZWARENSTEIN BARRY00012273481,011
WELCH SCOTT0001305625196
Mansharamani Leena000184687769
Kozanian Panos000194097451
Burkland Michael000160409796
ZOLLARS ROBERT000123108955
Burdiek Michael J000132429370
ACOSTA JACK L000122595428
Burkland Daniel P.0001604052200
Crane Michael J.000163918710
Das Jayendra00016041904
Dignan Andy000200093239
Doran James B00017590333
Gavin Kevin00016777422
Kam Ryan00017568243
Lee Bryan M000206377514
Manor Moni00016038045
Meriweather Tiffany N.00018867629
MILAM DAVID B00012462112
Passi Gaurav000162810654
Pickering David A.00017623972
Trollope Rowan M0001521443169
Tuckness Matthew E.00020803404
Welsh David S.000160374315

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.