Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORP insider transactions

Inspect GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001143513
Reporting owners
35
Officers and directors
19
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 22 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Watson David Hibbert000148244227
WILKINSON WALTER H000122243727
DULLUM DAVID A R000123827971
Schaltenbrand Nicole Frances Dubas00016693237
Gerson Gary000135957918
ADELGREN PAUL W000123828343
BRILL HARRY00012382819
BRUBAKER TERRY LEE000123828491
COULON MAURICE00012578086
Dellafiora John00014147414
ENGLISH MICHELA A000123828225
GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORP00011435133
GLADSTONE DAVID000090019940
LiCalsi Michael000147524622
Marcotte Bob000137446354
Mead Gerard000134682637
Merrick Caren D000162650914
Morrison Melissa00015341743
OUTLAND JOHN H00012725365
PARKER ANTHONY W000123828632
Reilly John00015103854
STELLJES GEORGE III000123828065

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.