Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

BRUKER CORP insider transactions

Inspect BRUKER CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001109354
Reporting owners
48
Officers and directors
24
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-15Munch MarkS2,000$52.87Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-15Munch MarkS2,000$52.87Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17Pusch WolfgangS3,473$56.9Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Pusch WolfgangA3,120$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Pusch WolfgangA2,529$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Bures ThomasA4,035$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Srega JuergenA16,898$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Srega JuergenA13,698$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Prause BurkhardA3,303$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Prause BurkhardA2,678$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Munch MarkA14,443$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Munch MarkS2,000$57.6Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Munch MarkA11,708$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Herman Gerald NA15,794$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15Herman Gerald NA12,803$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15LAUKIEN FRANK HA29,463$0Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-15LAUKIEN FRANK HA71,651$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 25 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LAUKIEN FRANK H0001133649894
Herman Gerald N00013272941
Kastner Marc A00015701836
WAGNER CHARLES F JR000122334870
PACKER RICHARD A0001237765144
Srega Juergen00015698321
LINTON WILLIAM A00012431542
ORNELL JOHN A000118687519
Friend Cynthia M00016751088
Bures Thomas00017870291
Busse Falko00017399993
Emmerich Wolf-Dieter00013995741
Fesik Stephen W.00014347441
FURLONG BRENDA J00011602231
KNIGHT WILLIAM J00012442945
KNISS RICHARD000114262210
LAUKIEN DIRK D00011336486
LAUKIEN JOERG C00011336469
Munch Mark000154463518
Prause Burkhard00015447264
Pusch Wolfgang00021439971
Requardt Hermann Fritz00016511052
ROSENTHAL BOB00012039112
STEIN RICHARD M00012463205
VAN INGEN CHRIS000114262124

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.