Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

KRAFT FOODS INC insider transactions

Inspect KRAFT FOODS INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001103982
Reporting owners
114
Officers and directors
28
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-19Van de Put DirkS133,580$64.08Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-19 and its public availability date is 2026-08-22. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-19Van de Put DirkS133,580$64.08Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BUNCH CHARLES E000124224363
Gruber Vinzenz P.00017613514
Van de Put Dirk00015361372
Hargrove Robin S.00016378974
BOOTH LEWIS W K00011915276
Myers Daniel P.00015268963
SPENCE JEAN E00012767664
COUSIN ERTHARIN00012193491
Stevens Brian000155755922
Sanjay Khosla00013875318
MAY PETER W0000928264146
BIANCO DINO J00013451445
Brusadelli Maurizio000166098015
Clarke Michael A.00014530652
DEVITRE DINYAR S00010250508
Hart Myra M.00012912241
Kehoe James00015571954
King Pamela E00013656421
Lorenzo Alejandro00016926551
NEUBAUER JOSEPH000090512912
PELTZ NELSON0000928265282
Pleuhs Gerhard W.00012518444
POPE JOHN C000119249964
Reynolds Fredric000134795031
Rovit Sam Brian00015099261
SAMPSON THOMAS H00012760511
Siewert Patrick000132404710
Stone West Mary E000130921915
TRIAN FUND MANAGEMENT, L.P.0001345471552
Valle Gustavo Carlos00018015681
Walter Glen00015649003
Weber Hubert00015853962
ZARB FRANK G000118331210

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.