Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

LIVEPERSON INC insider transactions

Inspect LIVEPERSON INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001102993
Reporting owners
47
Officers and directors
31
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-052026-09-04Vardeman Ryan L.S3,456$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-04 and its public availability date is 2026-09-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 3 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-052026-09-04Vardeman Ryan L.S3,456$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28Collins John DeNeenS1,494$1.67Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28Greenberg Monica L.S506$1.67Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Greiner Christopher E00016310873
BERNS STEVEN000123299516
Osumi Norman M.00018483224
Miller James R.000143124465
Mossler Fred00017049651
BIXBY TIMOTHY E0001232142118
LAVAN KEVIN000106212419
Wesemann William000131068723
Banks Alan00016078991
Block Peter00014977358
Campo Eli00014341768
Carlough Daryl000150622454
Collins John DeNeen000180638625
Dean Dustin000163145111
Dicso James Joseph000143418120
Ford Jeffrey00019935566
GILL EMMANUEL000118296088
Greenberg Monica L.000143417956
Hansen Bruce Edward000155993513
Kohn Kevin T.000143417711
Kovach Michael I.000143418029
Kroman Alex00019934482
Lang Philippe00014341781
LOCASCIO ROBERT P0001133835104
Mina Christopher Allen00020760041
Murphy Daniel Richard000151777220
Pegueros Vanessa00017650692
Sabino Anthony John000200867912
Schultz Erica0001542687107
Spinelli Alexander00017374249
Vanounou Eran000159922118
VASKEVITCH DAVID00011931238
Zeidman Yaron000151832710

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.