Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC insider transactions

Inspect FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001083643
Reporting owners
26
Officers and directors
13
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 20 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Keyser Jay B000145310012
ADAMS JOHN BUCHANAN JR000124333719
Bogan Marc J00014382744
CARTER KEVIN T000169060513
FERRELL RANDY KENT000124333137
FLORY DONNA D000166779416
Frederick Gregory D00013851593
Frostick Randolph D00014531017
GRAAP ERIC PETER000124333527
GREEN ALEXANDER GIBSON JR00012422721
LARSON DOUGLAS CLOWER00012422751
LAWRENCE CLAUDE HAYNES JR00012422653
LEES DOUGLAS HARCOURT JR00012422682
MINTER RANDOLPH TUCKER00012422763
MONTGOMERY BRIAN STUART00012422665
NEVILL PAT HARRIS00012422732
NORMAN JOHN JOSEPH JR000124333816
Rodgers P Kurtis00013918653
Strange Sterling T III00013918695
YORK T. MICHAEL00016792763

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.