Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

QUEPASA CORP insider transactions

Inspect QUEPASA CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001078099
Reporting owners
64
Officers and directors
20
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 24 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Abbott John000141580121
Alena William000153485519
Ancira Alonso00013785412
Bardov Louis00014332084
Batista Lars Fuhrken00013419054
Beckley Frederic000154243113
Bugden James E.000153445511
CLARK DAVID D000124361615
CLIFTON JEAN B00010388065
Cook Geoffrey000153440446
CRUZ ERNESTO00012537194
Fralic Christopher000170157925
Friedman Richard00015858044
GRIMES SPENCER B00011190542
Harris Jonah H00016550334
Jozoff Malcolm000138856330
MATHEWS CHARLES B00012859574
MATTE MICHAEL D000121019119
PETERSON JEFFREY SCOTT000116944753
Rhodes Spencer Garrett00015759028
Singh Bedi Ajay00013591223
SOSA LIONEL00013741715
Stearns Robert Breuer00013571385
Whitt Jason00014917797

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.