Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP insider transactions

Inspect UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001077771
Reporting owners
72
Officers and directors
28
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 30 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Nixon Torran B000168970110
MACHUCA LUIS00011330994
FARNSWORTH RON L000132228910
O'HAVER CORT L00014902012
Shotwell David F000164642110
MCLAUGHLIN NEAL T00013989552
FOWLER PEGGY Y000125439724
ANGELL RONALD F00011020313
BAKER BARBARA J00012386831
CHAMBERS SCOTT D00012386861
DAVIS RAYMOND P00012358656
Eccles Colin D00014623493
FIKE WILLIAM T00013265731
FORD ALLYN C00012386846
FROHNMAYER DAVID00012386881
GAMBEE STEPHEN M00013265938
GIUSTINA DAN00012386901
GOLDSCHMIDT DIANA00012387023
HERBERT LYNN K00012386923
Hermocillo Jose R00014622952
LANSING WILLIAM A00012386974
MASON THEODORE S00011020392
MILLER DIANE D00012777764
NEAL GARY F00016062081
PHILPOTT STEVEN L00012386821
STEVENS SUSAN F.00015593271
SULLIVAN DANIEL A00012386745
Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P.000137566342
TIMM BRYAN000120111034
WHITTAKER FRANK R J00011836382

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.