Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CORNERSTONE BANCSHARES INC insider transactions

Inspect CORNERSTONE BANCSHARES INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001038773
Reporting owners
47
Officers and directors
23
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-14Jordan Rhett D.S230$52.05Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-14 and its public availability date is 2026-09-14. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 2 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-14Jordan Rhett D.S230$52.05Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-04Jordan Rhett D.S430$52.75Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 30 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Ogle David Austin00016525215
Carroll William Young Jr.00016525103
Ackermann Cathy G00019052393
Davis Gregory L.00016527141
Miller Ted Charles00016525117
Wolpert Geoffrey Alan00016525202
Whaley Keith Edward00016523493
Barrett Victor Lynn00016523212
Jordan Rhett D.000165273922
PRESLEY JOHN M000125192531
Berke Monique00016524658
Carroll William Young Sr.00016525192
Coxwell John H Sr00015535411
Gorczynski Ronald J00014699101
HUGHES NATHANIEL F000121755510
Johnson C Bryan00016525172
JONES GREGORY B00012396261
Kuhn Robert Wade Jr.00017217421
LEE JERRY D00012396081
LEVINE LAWRENCE D000123962228
Miller Clifton N00017399046
PAYNE DOYCE G MD00012396188
Petty Gary Wayne Jr00014348901
Shomaker Kelli D00020624032
Tucker Steven B.00017216146
Welborn Wesley Miller000134038647
White Kimberly00014577707
Wicks James Beaumont00017215612
WIGGINS BILLY O00012396144
Yoder William L00017399121

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.