Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC insider transactions

Inspect FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001036960
Reporting owners
37
Officers and directors
22
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 23 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Allexandre Chris000160798311
SAWYER ROBIN A000120979924
MARTIN JOSEPH R000119584629
Lego Catherine P000129157062
BEAVER THOMAS00012467251
BENCUYA IZAK000119583265
Carinalli Charles000119583931
CARSON RANDY W000118858215
Chandler Daniel A000147087312
Chiang Justin000142109019
CLOUGH CHARLES M00011958402
CONRAD ROBERT J000126260830
DELVA PAUL D000122720420
Frey Mark S000135469641
Goodwin Robin000139740417
Lam Allan000133487318
Lear Anthony00014442014
LONDON KEVIN B000123026824
POND KIRK P000119584799
ROUB BRYAN R000122068777
SCHMIDT LAURENZ00011958488
SHELLY RONALD00011958502
Thompson Mark000130980336

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.