Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

SHORE BANCSHARES INC insider transactions

Inspect SHORE BANCSHARES INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001035092
Reporting owners
62
Officers and directors
30
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03LAMON JOHNP300$24.57Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-03 and its public availability date is 2026-08-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03LAMON JOHNP300$24.57Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 35 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Jones David S.000154308016
MOORE DAVID W.00016071772
Cavey Michael T.00017677044
Adams Michael Brian000183267012
Willey Dawn M.00018377727
BEATTY LLOYD L JR000119325517
Adkins Vance W.00015703531
CLEMMER R. MICHAEL00016718532
Ruch, Jr. Charles E.00017677551
Esham William E. III00018169844
LAMON JOHN000146325451
ARMISTEAD BLENDA W00011647764
ALLEN EDWARD CONLEY JR.00016369601
SLATER A JOSEPH JR000123831610
ANDREW HERBERT L III00011932544
Bates David J00015484841
BILBROUGH PATRICK M00016143283
BOWMAN PAUL M00010775573
Duncan William W00013772712
FREESTATE MARK M00010368542
Judge James A00014860237
Kaslow Aaron Michael00017826163
KEE W EDWIN JR00012852053
KELLY CLYDE V. III00016718553
LEAVERTON SUSAN E00010965261
Mason Frank E III00015196705
Rapp George Stephen00015703731
SPURRY CHRISTOPHER F000128511110
STEVENS DONNA J.00016471924
Streete Esther A.00019414801
Sylvester William E Jr00015484866
Trice F. Winfield Jr.00014097235
VERMILYE W MOORHEAD00010965223
WAYSON KONRAD000146318161
Wilson John H00014850736

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.