Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

GULF ISLAND FABRICATION INC insider transactions

Inspect GULF ISLAND FABRICATION INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001031623
Reporting owners
41
Officers and directors
19
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 22 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

RICHARD C D000125217551
Burns Murray W.00016030494
SCHORLEMER DAVID SCOTT000169461410
Averick Robert M000134359975
Blanchard William G00013532025
BOURKE MURPHY A00012036369
CHAUVIN KERRY J000120363265
CHILES WILLIAM E000119857913
COTTER GREGORY J00012036374
DUMAS JERRY D SR000111804983
Flick Michael A00013521289
GALLAGHER JOSEPH P000120363422
Harding Christopher Mark00014089152
HEO RICHARD W.00017295764
Keeffe Michael J00015552492
LABORDE ALDEN J000105542637
LABORDE JOHN PETER000120573131
Ladd Todd F.00015807522
MECHE KIRK J000120363329
SEIBERT ROBIN A00012036352
TAMBLYN KEN00012446043
Wishart John00014128401

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.