Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

8X8 INC /DE/ insider transactions

Inspect 8X8 INC /DE/'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001023731
Reporting owners
45
Officers and directors
27
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-15MARTIN-GARCIA COLLEEN MA600,000$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-15MARTIN-GARCIA COLLEEN MA600,000$0Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-11Denny LaurenceS9,433$1.82Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-11Burton Andrew F.S107,085$1.81Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Kraus KevinS34,329$2.32Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Pagliuca JohnA65,533$0Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Ford Todd RA65,533$0Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Burton Andrew F.A65,533$0Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Bonner MoniqueA65,533$0Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Gleeson AlisonA65,533$0Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Singh Jaswinder PalA65,533$0Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Theophille Elizabeth HarrietA65,533$0Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-27Theophille Elizabeth HarrietS20,207$1.81Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Seandel Suzy M000130748410
Cota Germaine000183053258
Middleton Hunter000191551040
Wilson Samuel C.000181448782
Kraus Kevin000195691446
Denny Laurence000195695934
Bonner Monique00017573972
Verma Vikram000153940123
Burton Andrew F.000153280868
Deklich Dejan000171647348
Gatoff Steven00014659295
GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P00012420071
Hakeman Darren J.00015866148
HECKER GUY L JR000105362710
MARTIN BRYAN R000108567662
MCNIFFE CHRIS J00010853913
Murray Richard G Jr00013216776
Narayanaswamy Ramprakash00014884821
NIEDERMAN KIM000122365610
PARKINSON JOE00010534548
Potter Ian00015873082
REES HUW A000125452420
Salame Mansour000153800961
SALZMAN ERIC000151211717
Seger Steve00018305361
Severin Debbie Jo00014613191
Singh Jaswinder Pal00015904971
Sipes David0001632489127
SULLIVAN JAMES00012541173
Theophille Elizabeth Harriet000178007710
Weirich Daniel000136692046
WILSON DONN R00012632039
Zinn Matthew0001326702115

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.