Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CONSUMERS BANCORP INC /OH/ insider transactions

Inspect CONSUMERS BANCORP INC /OH/'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001006830
Reporting owners
39
Officers and directors
16
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17Lober Ralph J IIP70$32.59Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 10 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17Lober Ralph J IIP70$32.59Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15PADEN FRANK LP181.9$32.99Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15Chuckalovchak Kimberly KP90.9$32.99Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15Hudak Hillary AP112.41$32.99Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Lober Ralph J IIP400$32.98Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21Mikes Suzanne NP100$32Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-11Bickerton David RP150$30.95Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-11Bickerton David RP50$31.25Not reported
2026-08-122026-07-01MCCLELLAN LAURIE LA596$0Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Karapasha Stephen GA689$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Benavides David E00020929152
Bickerton David R000205940017
Chuckalovchak Kimberly K00019454502
DODDS SCOTT E000124525919
FUREY JOHN P/00011943722
Gano Ann M00019600836
Gerzina Joseph A000154533164
Goris Bradley000150916736
GROSS STORMIE L00013945127
HANNA JAMES V00013177784
Hudak Hillary A00019454492
HUGENBERG III PAUL B00013299379
JOHNSON DAVID W000119761316
KIKO JAMES R00011960803
Kiko Richard T Jr000163052320
KISHMAN THOMAS M00011960793
L'italien Shawna00018496989
Lober Ralph J II0001401124127
Marcus Larry P00014706762
MCCLELLAN LAURIE L000119437424
Mikes Suzanne N00017094258
MUCKLEY STEVEN L000121317823
Mueller Phillip R.00016893994
PADEN FRANK L000119301638
Parkinson John W000179843451
Romain F Fry Family Trust00017766542
Schmuck Harry W Jr00013455815
SUAREZ PHILLIP000119371413
TONTI JOHN E000128321016
Walters Bryan D00015591104
WILLIAMS DEREK G000134111355
WOOD RENEE000132993821
YEAGER MARIANNE00013353831

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.