Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CLEAN DIESEL TECHNOLOGIES INC insider transactions

Inspect CLEAN DIESEL TECHNOLOGIES INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000949428
Reporting owners
51
Officers and directors
26
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 26 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Lopez-Baldrich Pedro J.00015938599
Asmussen Michael L00014444801
Beale Matthew00014260483
BELL LON E000094159356
Breese Robert Craig00015435532
Call Charles Frank00015026092
ELLIS ALEXANDER III00012286002
Golden Stephen John00015026119
GRAY DEREK R00012462173
GRINNELL CHARLES W00012462208
Harris Christopher Jay00015029508
James Janet Burrows00014221082
JAMES WILLIAM E000121856866
Kern Tracy A00012967342
MCDERMOTT CHARLES J00012418772
Mehta Nikhil Atul00015026107
Park Mungo00014743631
Prend David J00014180182
ROCKPORT CAPITAL I LLC00012361552
RockPort Capital Partners, L.P.00013359002
ROGERS TIMOTHY00012716371
RP Co-Investment Fund I GP, LLC00015032322
RP Co-Investment Fund I, L.P.00013359012
Shea David Eric00015029547
Skelton Daniel K00014389093
Wilson Stoddard Moran000142211112

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.