Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

SUNEDISON, INC. insider transactions

Inspect SUNEDISON, INC.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000945436
Reporting owners
55
Officers and directors
23
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 29 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MARREN JOHN W00011803802
MCNAMARA MICHAEL M0001261031176
Murphy Mark J.000149828721
PROCTOR GEORGANNE00012216038
OLIVER TIMOTHY CHARLES000129066713
KOHN BRADLEY D00013391984
RANHOFF DAVID A000121687598
DALEY CLAYTON C JR000118077839
HERNANDEZ EMMANUEL T0001186773101
BLACKMORE PETER000108594818
BOEHLKE ROBERT J00011927765
CABRERA MIGNON00013741335
Chatila Ahmad R000133194256
CHELES MICHAEL00013748631
DOMENECH CARLOS000147751517
GAREEB NABEEL00012334305
Herzberg Matthew E.00015161432
Hunkler Sean000133637820
Kauffmann John Anthony000130664643
MARSH C DOUGLAS000113650117
McCarthy Denis00014897791
O'Rourke Stephen C.00015027903
SADASIVAM SHAKER000123343297
Tesoriere Steven Vincent00015602187
TURNER MARSHALL C000121914245
Weisberg Scott A.00015027846
WILLIAMS JAMES B00011803845
Wuebbels Brian00015502882
Zwirn Randy H00015710742

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.