Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

MACK CALI REALTY CORP insider transactions

Inspect MACK CALI REALTY CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000924901
Reporting owners
50
Officers and directors
23
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 24 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

KATZ A. AKIVA000181534916
BATKIN ALAN R000120912017
TESE VINCENT0001042445174
Nia Mahbod00016559684
BERGER MARTIN S000105585386
CALI JOHN R000103280623
Cardoso Ricardo00016541201
DeMarco Michael J.00014997062
GANTCHER NATHAN0001087395154
GROSSMAN MICHAEL000105153766
HERSH MITCHELL E00010515383
LEFKOWITZ BARRY000103280924
Lietz Nori Gerardo00017805501
Litt Jonathan00016021769
MACK DAVID S0001055851113
MACK WILLIAM L000105177410
Marshall Robert Andrew00016686931
PHILIBOSIAN ALAN G000103608913
REID IRVIN D000105273912
Smetana David J00017299941
THOMAS ROGER W000103281021
WEINBERG ROBERT F00010328054
Yeager Mark R.00013624581
ZUCKERBERG ROY J000108739632

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.