Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

TALBOTS INC insider transactions

Inspect TALBOTS INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000912263
Reporting owners
35
Officers and directors
21
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 21 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BOWEN MARJORIE L.00014756485
BOSWORTH HAROLD B00011957171
CASAMENTO BENEDETTA I00014611023
Fiske John III00013283304
GLEESON JOHN W000118880415
KAJITA TSUTOMU00013354631
KASTNER PAUL V00011933322
LARSEN EDWARD L000119332946
MANDELL MICHELE M00011933303
MCKENNA ANDREA00011933241
NIELSEN-KINDLER LIZANNE00014869232
OCONNELL RICHARD T JR000119332511
OKADA MOTOYA00011933237
POOLE GREGORY I000143790721
RICHARDSON RANDY00011933311
SCARPA MICHAEL000119677919
STOLPER STUART M00011933341
SULLIVAN TRUDY F00011967834
TSURUTA ISAO00011933214
WAGNER LORI00012428884
ZETCHER ARNOLD B000119333677

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

The source profile remains readable even when the issuer does not meet the company-strategy eligibility rules.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.