Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC insider transactions

Inspect HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000910406
Reporting owners
83
Officers and directors
29
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 34 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ALPERIN BARRY J000119435825
LAMEL IRA J000125906020
MCGUINNESS MICHAEL B000154333712
FALTISCHEK DENISE M00014775906
Golliher Steven R.00019909701
Clark Celeste A.00012613197
Sims Michael B00014699155
Korangy Shervin J00017188543
Boever Christopher J.000157082575
Anthes Mary Celeste00014704781
BERKE RICHARD C000119884537
Boyce Lee A.00019910401
BRONNER BETH L00012590614
Campbell Neil00019919162
Carroll John000142551817
Davidson Wendy P00013409548
HAHN MARINA00010209758
HEYER ANDREW R0001259062413
Hollis Richard Dean00014692418
Langrock James M00013274534
LEWIS ALISON00017862202
Marquardt Chad D.00020160996
MELTZER ROGER00012590727
SCHILIRO LEWIS00012803294
Schiller Mark L.000157094827
SIMON IRWIN D000092274865
SMITH STEPHEN J000114380129
SPEILLER MICHAEL J00012437328
Taylor Carlyn R.00018214123
Weiner Ross00016223021
Welling Glenn W.0001580771258
Wolfe Jeryl00013097072
ZIER DAWN M.000156208343
ZILAVY LAWRENCE S000117616914

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.