Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

AASTROM BIOSCIENCES INC insider transactions

Inspect AASTROM BIOSCIENCES INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000887359
Reporting owners
41
Officers and directors
21
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-152026-08-12MCLAUGHLIN KEVIN FS7,000$44.53Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-12 and its public availability date is 2026-08-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 5 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-152026-08-12MCLAUGHLIN KEVIN FS7,000$44.53Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Halpin MichaelS10,000$46.84Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30SIEGAL JONATHANS500$48.9Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30SIEGAL JONATHANS2,500$48.9Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30SIEGAL JONATHANS1,500$48.9Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MICHEL GERARD J000123564435
Rubino Alan L00013402284
Wotton Paul K000130099729
ZERBE ROBERT L MD000122036317
Halpin Michael000177885817
Colangelo Dominick000131340354
MCLAUGHLIN KEVIN F0001214938142
Durbin Scott000149350010
Hagen Heidi00015850843
ARMSTRONG R DOUGLAS PHD00010527752
Brennan Gerald JR00013299552
CRESSWELL RONALD M00011906312
DUNBAR GEORGE W JR00011947124
Flynn Sean C.000180199316
GILMAN STEVEN C000137997049
Hock Janet Mary00013025853
Hopper Jonathan Mark000162632524
Mara Joseph Anthony Jr00018411484
MAYLEBEN TIMOTHY M000124261330
Orlando Daniel000156375916
SIEGAL JONATHAN000191614517
SIMS NELSON M00012591631
SUDOVAR STEPHEN00012243222

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.