Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

UGI CORP /PA/ insider transactions

Inspect UGI CORP /PA/'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000884614
Reporting owners
54
Officers and directors
33
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 37 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Bergman Laurie000167272210
Perreault Roger00016602666
Kelly Ann P00017353073
Dosch Ted A000130157211
Oliver Kirk R000129220711
MARRAZZO WILLIAM J00012341851
Beard Robert F.000152912312
FLEXON ROBERT C000123654521
Athwal Davinder S00014530881
BAN STEPHEN D00011817859
Bell Hans G.00018235321
BISSELL EUGENE V N00012342247
Bort M Shawn000145308914
CUZZOLINA MICHAEL J00012530596
Gaudiosi Monica M00013858589
GOZON RICHARD C000119151024
GREENBERG LON R000123423448
HALL BRADLEY C000123423615
Hartz Joseph L.00016987625
HERMANCE FRANK S000119020367
Jastrzebski Thaddeus J00014213051
JONES ERNEST E00012342387
KELLY PETER000122271341
KNAUSS ROBERT H00012342409
O'Brien Sean00015993042
Ortiz-Landazabal Marie-Dominique00016602383
POL ANNE000123418817
SCHLANGER MARVIN O000120175613
Sharp Michael00020566401
Shea-Ballay Kathleen00014951181
Sheridan Jerry E000133498216
Stallings James B JR000157371519
Tematio Jean Felix00018737941
Trego David W00013052591
Varagne Francois00013046627
VINCENT ROGER B00010072014
Walsh John L000132152233

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.