Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

BOK FINANCIAL CORP ET AL insider transactions

Inspect BOK FINANCIAL CORP ET AL's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000875357
Reporting owners
85
Officers and directors
34
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-11BANGERT STEVENS1,250$143.96Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-11 and its public availability date is 2026-08-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 3 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-11BANGERT STEVENS1,250$143.96Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Vincent Brad AS4,015$145.42Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23KYMES STACYS8.54$139.53Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 45 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ARMSTRONG ALAN S000120847530
Grunst Martin E00013982107
JOULLIAN EDWARD C IV00012489491
BANGERT STEVEN000118561192
COFFEY JOHN W00012870132
Hawthorne Douglas D.00015768673
HARGIS V BURNS000124893227
Vincent Brad A00018809902
Gottron Joseph A. II00017170605
KYMES STACY000128673713
WALKER R A000101819812
Allen Gregory S00013085105
Bagwell Norman P000143980612
BALL C FRED JR0001248915110
BELL SHARON00012489142
BOYLAN PETER C00011951741
BRADSHAW STEVEN G000124892315
Cotter Charles E00012900132
DUNN JEFFERY R000124892218
ELLINOR DAN H000126411815
Finley Jack E.00017014002
FUNKE MARK W000124892522
Grauer Scott000132659822
GREER ROBERT G00012489276
Grossi Stephen D.00016022024
HUNTZINGER JAMES L00012489478
KAISER GEORGE B00011634327
LYBARGER STANLEY A000124896234
Maun Marc00013869837
MORROW JOHN C00012489656
NELL STEVEN E000124896710
Parker Donald T000134611318
PICKRYL W JEFFREY000101947511
Piper Patrick E.00016022004
Ralston David00013303033
Reid Jeffrey A.00019503222
Richards Emmet C00014347991
San Pedro Claudia00013887339
SOWARDS PAUL00012489794
Suchala Ryan00014621282
sullivan william j00014399371
SYMONS GREGORY K00012489834
Turpen Michael C.00015199711
ULRICH JAMES F00012641193
Wade Mark B.00014348951

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.