Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

LAKELAND BANCORP INC insider transactions

Inspect LAKELAND BANCORP INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Issuer CIK
0000846901
Reporting owners
37
Officers and directors
25
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 29 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Gragnolati Brian000180069112
SHARA THOMAS00011852807
Flynn Brian00012913502
MCCRACKEN ROBERT E000129693115
Matteson Timothy J000131472011
Ho-Sing-Loy Paul A000176953010
SCHWARZ RONALD E00014653773
BOHUNY BRUCE D.000140688923
Hanson James E. II000174505321
FREDERICKS MARK J00010777388
BOHUNY BRUCE G00010777365
BOSMA ROGER00010883269
BUONFORTE JEFFREY000110012210
DEACON MARY ANN000107774348
DEUTSCH EDWARD B000123883331
FREDERICKS JOHN W00009033991
HURLEY JOSEPH000110012111
Inserra Lawrence R Jr00016621242
LUDDECKE LOUIS00011306322
MARINO THOMAS J00012660711
MCCLURE STEWART E JR000123883719
NICHOLSON ROBERT K III000127201118
NOONAN JAMES R00012371502
SCHACHTEL STEVEN00011306316
TILTON STEPHEN R SR000118058225
VANDENBERGH ROBERT A00011805697
VIALL PAUL G JR00012972321
YANAGISAWA DAVID S.00014508665
ZANDE ARTHUR L00010777402

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.