Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

FirstCash Holdings, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000840489
Reporting owners
30
Officers and directors
20
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-03GRAVES JAMES HS3,750$221.2Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-03 and its public availability date is 2026-09-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 6 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-03GRAVES JAMES HS3,750$221.2Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-18Hambleton Howard FS2,000$212.98Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17Stuart Thomas BrentS5,348$214.63Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17ORR R DOUGLASS1,000$215.97Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17ORR R DOUGLASS1,000$216.04Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17ORR R DOUGLASS1,000$215.98Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

FAULKNER MIKEL D000121856537
Ramos Raul00016165495
Owen Randel G000134684636
GRAVES JAMES H000116870315
WESSEL RICK L000106335634
Stuart Thomas Brent00016321866
Hambleton Howard F00019114029
ORR R DOUGLAS000124158093
Rippel Douglas Richard0001724410106
BARRON ALAN00012415851
BURKE RICHARD T0000905023257
Coffman Stephen O00014303215
FEEHAN DANIEL R000118823457
Garrett Paula K00018384991
Irwin R Neil00013962393
LOVE JOE R000092342511
Moore Sean00016128095
MOTLEY JAMES A00011904861
POWELL JOHN C00012422958
POWELL PHILLIP E00009231064
Watson Peter H00015495451

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.