Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CARLISLE COMPANIES INC insider transactions

Inspect CARLISLE COMPANIES INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000790051
Reporting owners
57
Officers and directors
28
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-10Palmer SherylA246$329.74Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-10 and its public availability date is 2026-09-11. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 7 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-10Palmer SherylA246$329.74Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Hansen MaiaA1$0Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Palmer SherylA1$0Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Singh Jesse GA13$0Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Singh Jesse GA16$0Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Ricard Corrine D.A26$0Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Frias James DA32$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 34 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Altmeyer John W000134384645
Lowe Carol P00012900376
ADAMS ROBIN J00010442139
Roche Robert M.00016982436
SHEARS NICHOLAS J.00017739849
Snyder Lori A000183809411
ALDRICH STEPHEN00019893751
Berlin John E000149266539
CALDER DONALD G0001197224259
CALLAHAN ROBIN S00012376885
CHOQUETTE PAUL J JR00011950591
Collins Jonathan R.00016838841
Easton Andrew C00020315581
FORD STEVEN J000123772922
FORSTER KEVIN G000123773111
KOCH D CHRISTIAN000119080158
Littrell Barry00013438216
MCKINNISH RICHMOND D00012377378
MESSMER KARL TED00017226787
MUNN STEPHEN P000113679510
OSTRANDER GREGG A00010714912
PATEL MEHUL00019893911
POPIELEC MICHAEL D000122685921
ROBERTS DAVID A000119875232
RUGGIERO ANTHONY W000122062123
SALA LAWRENCE A000115748765
Schwar Stephen00019486116
Selbach Scott C000139865718
Shannon David M00014926724
SMITH DAVID W00019907469
TAYLOR DOUGLAS CHARLES00017202769
Walsh Laura00018009671
WEBERT MAGALEN C00012377396
Zdimal Kevin P000149214031

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.