Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

MGM Resorts International insider transactions

Inspect MGM Resorts International's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000789570
Reporting owners
65
Officers and directors
36
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05Meinert ToddA6,340$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-05 and its public availability date is 2026-10-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 9 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05Meinert ToddA6,340$0Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Molino Ayesha KhannaA33,560$0Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05McManus JohnA41,432$0Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Halkyard Jonathan SA51,790$0Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Fritz Gary MA74,578$0Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05HORNBUCKLE WILLIAMA165,728$0Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30SALEM PAUL JA3,140.1$31.05Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Meister Keith A.A1,288.24$31.05Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30LEVIN JOSEPHA1,127.21$31.05Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 41 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TAYLOR DANIEL J000119028514
HERMAN ALEXIS000123073899
HORNBUCKLE WILLIAM000118330233
Halkyard Jonathan S00013715369
GROUNDS WILLIAM WARWICK00015746077
RAFIQ ATIF00017771683
Swartz Janet00017346662
SALEM PAUL J000108435617
SPIERKEL GREGORY M000119146138
Mckinney-James Rose000133178022
Meister Keith A.0001307631202
MURREN JAMES0001186211229
ALJIAN JAMES00011822551
BALDWIN ROBERT0001183311360
BIBLE WILLIAM A00014872846
D'ARRIGO DANIEL000118491410
FELDMAN ALAN000118621764
Gebhardt Bruce000130758918
GUINN KENNETH CARROLL00013961201
HAIG ALEXANDER M JR GENERAL USA RET000119028124
HERNANDEZ ROLAND A000119470322
JACOBS GARY N0001187621363
JAMES PHYLLIS000118490593
JAMMET MARY CHRIS000159979620
KERKORIAN KIRK000089868619
LANNI J TERRENCE0001182246253
Mandekic Anthony Leo00013624143
Manzini Aldo00013925331
MATHUR PUNAM000118621540
McManus John000144005334
Meinert Todd00018320445
MURPHEY CYNTHIA KISER000118490150
NORDLING CHRISTOPHER W00015372722
POPEIL RONALD000118225834
REDMOND JOHN000118491373
SANDERS COREY IAN000149442440
SANI SHAWN00011832447
SELWOOD ROBERT000118224946
WILLIE DAVIS000105328880
WOLZINGER MELVIN000118491014
WRIGHT BRYAN000118224332

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.