Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CRYOLIFE INC insider transactions

Inspect CRYOLIFE INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000784199
Reporting owners
48
Officers and directors
29
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-10GREEN ANDREW MS11,480$24.97Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-10 and its public availability date is 2026-09-11. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 7 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-10GREEN ANDREW MS11,480$24.97Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03GREEN ANDREW MS1,493$26.02Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02GREEN ANDREW MS6,510$27.27Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Mackin James PS70,000$28.96Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14GREEN ANDREW MS616$28.55Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Berry Lance AS715$28.55Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12Holloway Jean FS977$28.49Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 32 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Maier Dennis B000174215016
Bullock James00011723401
Mackin James P000140847049
ACKERMAN THOMAS F0001141720725
Burris Jeffrey W00014843225
Davis John E000165320639
GREEN ANDREW M000119100016
Berry Lance A000147871660
Anderson Bruce G.000156458217
ANDERSON STEVEN G0000939535122
Benson James000130862010
BEVEVINO DANIEL J00011864581
Capps Scott B00014097538
COOK JOHN M00010260351
FRONK DAVID000107639019
Gale David C00015390683
Getz Matthew A000178425313
HEACOX ALBERT E00010135499
Hoff Elizabeth A00019497621
Holloway Jean F000154006555
Horton Amy000137152356
LACY VIRGINIA C0001049531253
LEE DAVID ASHLEY000111283075
Maney Rochelle L.00018505979
McCall Ronald D000101676643
MORGAN HARVEY00011379723
RONALD C ELKINS000101674485
Salveson Jon W00013720261
SEERY GERALD B0001054701101
SEMEDO ANTHONY B.00018863245
Stanton Marshall S.000184961535
Tyrs Florian00019833773

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.