Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

TELOS CORP insider transactions

Inspect TELOS CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000320121
Reporting owners
91
Officers and directors
18
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-21Wood John BS96,151$4.05Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-21 and its public availability date is 2026-09-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 7 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-21Wood John BS96,151$4.05Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-18Bendza Gary MarkS174,539$4.05Not reported
2026-09-122026-09-11Bendza Gary MarkS25,461$4.33Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09Bendza Gary MarkS200,000$4.55Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-02Robbins Edward Hutchinson Jr.S62,398$4.73Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21Dockery Derrick D.S12,000$4.43Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Dockery Derrick D.S11,000$4.34Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Jacobs Bradley W.000191045710
BAILEY BERNARD C000121998417
Griffin Mark D00013577174
WOOD EMMETT J.000150461414
Wright Jefferson V.000156599431
Bendza Gary Mark00018729558
Carroll Bonnie Lynn00018315982
Dockery Derrick D.00019114637
Easley David S00013577162
Fagan Kenneth F Jr.00016976885
Flaherty Michael P00013571611
MALLOY BRENDAN D000143250111
Maluda John W00014805734
Marino Robert00013568451
Nakazawa Michele00013568404
Pisani Rinaldi D00014805745
Robbins Edward Hutchinson Jr.00019093273
Schaufeld Fredrick000183162428
Tracy Richard P00013571628
Williams Edward L000135712327
Wood John B000135684920

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.