Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

PEOPLES BANCORP INC insider transactions

Inspect PEOPLES BANCORP INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000318300
Reporting owners
55
Officers and directors
22
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30Rector Susan D.A1,496$36.59Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30Rector Susan D.A1,496$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-06-30Rector Susan D.A1,409$38.41Not reported
2026-10-022026-03-31Rector Susan D.A1,618$32.87Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Reeves Kevin RA358$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Smith Dwight EricA387$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30BEAM S CRAIGA358$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30JAMES BROOKE WILLIAMSA358$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30VITTORIO MICHAEL NA358$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Dierker David FA358$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Dierker David FA262$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30SCHNEEBERGER CAROL AA358$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Hogan W GlennA358$36.59Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30SKINNER FRANCES AA526$36.59Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06Edgell MatthewS3,000$41.28Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-24Donlon Hugh JS500$39.87Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23Smith Dwight EricP1,000$39.81Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 36 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Smith Dwight Eric000133526519
Sloane Edward G JR00014357703
SKINNER FRANCES A000149117733
Reeves Kevin R00019096444
SCHNEEBERGER CAROL A000102121026
Hogan W Glenn000137849017
ABRAHAM TARA00015509621
Augenstein Mark00018231461
BAKER CARL JR00011051348
BAKER DAVID B00010771471
BEAM S CRAIG000120025069
BRADLEY MARK F00010530524
BROUGHTON GEORGE W000102119946
CHRISTY FRANK L000108084543
CONLON JOHN W000102120923
Dierker David F0001311548362
DIMIT WILFORD D00010212002
Donlon Hugh J00016224942
Edgell Matthew00019645692
Huggins James S.00015432183
Kirkham Michael Ryan00018019247
LANDERS DONALD J00012611991
McGill Daniel K.00014724381
MEAD DAVID L00012344685
Rector Susan D.00015286956
Rogers John C.00016600635
SAUBER T PAT00012804724
SULERZYSKI CHARLES W000151746311
Sweet Terry Thomas00016966293
THEISEN PAUL T00010212053
VITTORIO MICHAEL N000122260546
Wesel David T000134739110
WESEL JOSEPH H00010211971
Wilcox Tyler J00018233093
WOLF THOMAS JOSEPH000128119636
YAZOMBEK JOSEPH S000110363811

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.