Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ insider transactions

Inspect ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000109380
Reporting owners
71
Officers and directors
24
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-012026-09-30Lee Vivian SA398.76$62.65Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-01. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-012026-09-30Lee Vivian SA398.76$62.65Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30Huang Claire AA438.63$62.65Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30QUINN STEPHEN DA773.58$62.65Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30Skonnard AaronA538.31$62.65Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04MCLEAN SCOTT JS14,465$70.63Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04MCLEAN SCOTT JS18,820$70.63Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03MCLEAN SCOTT JS32,000$70.84Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03MCLEAN SCOTT JS18,000$70.56Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04Law Scott A.S903$72.36Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04Law Scott A.S3,705$72.44Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28MCLEAN SCOTT JS6,650$0Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28Steward DerekS894$69.65Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Burdiss Paul E.000163940210
Huang Claire A00018170252
Murphy Edward F00016145842
QUINN STEPHEN D00011848428
Ellingsen Eric00018099335
Law Scott A.000177794710
Hoff Olga00017487528
Robinson Rebecca K000166626246
Abbott James R000146688225
ALEXANDER BRUCE K0001184824108
ANDERSON A SCOTT0001184825184
Arbuckle Jason D.00020174765
ARNOLD DOYLE L0001184827151
ATKIN JERRY C000105496365
BELLON NOLAN X00011848285
BLACKFORD DAVID E0001184829130
BUCHANAN DANNE L00011848317
CASH R D000117947744
Castle Julie G000140583932
Collins Kenneth Jay00017503021
DENT GERALD J00011848324
DEVICO MICHAEL00011836624
FEIGER GEORGE00012631812
Forney Alan M000173627415
FROBES PATRICIA00012314337
Haun Dallas E0001412681130
HEANEY J DAVID00011863113
HEMINGWAY W DAVID00011848367
HINCKLEY CLARK B00011848386
Hume Alexander0001487404125
Itokazu John T00013999611
James Dianne R00015507219
LAURSEN THOMAS E000128770437
Linardakis Connie00013374893
Linderman LeeAnne B000164417223
Maio Keith D000131349661
Marotta Dean L00013616992
MCLEAN SCOTT J0001186735173
Miller Rena A.00020176332
Morris Michael000158471642
MURPHY PAUL B JR000118520143
Peterson Kenneth E.00014902042
PORTER ROGER B00011848414
Reilly Joseph L.000152652228
Schreiber Edward000131553171
SHIREY TERRY ALAN000133163736
SIMMONS HARRIS H000118287033
SIMMONS L E000108555122
Smith Jennifer Anne000165817728
STEPHENS STEVEN DAN000121315798

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.