Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

WHIRLPOOL CORP /DE/ insider transactions

Inspect WHIRLPOOL CORP /DE/'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000106640
Reporting owners
60
Officers and directors
27
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 33 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TEMPLIN ROY W00010473915
Liotine Joseph T.000162414613
TODMAN MICHAEL000122429836
Kuehn Christopher J000154664532
SZCZUPAK DAVID T000119110213
Darrell Bracken00014526068
PEREZ WILLIAM D000118464928
ALLEN SAMUEL R000119690121
Morel Gilles00017716853
Peters James W000164268910
Puente Juan Carlos00019724042
Wu Shengpo00017638506
Dietz Diane M.00014406226
DICAMILLO GARY T000118498712
Berrozpe Esther F000157372513
Bitzer Marc R000134856851
Brega Joao Carlos000154539319
CAIN HERMAN00011442319
Conley Christopher S00017889184
Creed Greg0001346254111
Drummond Jose A Jr000144629218
FETTIG JEFF M000122429542
JOHNSTON MICHAEL F000120930617
KERR WILLIAM T000116685856
MARSH MILES L00010148311
PERIQUITO PAULO F M O00012242967
PETITT ANTHONY B00013265645
STONEY JANICE D00012183376
SWIFT DAVID L000116729917
THIENEMAN MICHAEL D00012242975
Venturelli Larry M000134857032
WHITE MICHAEL D000121900742
Yaggi William T00013485697

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.