Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

UNIFI INC insider transactions

Inspect UNIFI INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Issuer CIK
0000100726
Reporting owners
56
Officers and directors
22
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 25 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SILECK MICHAEL000123452494
EAKER ANDREW JAMES00019917631
KILTS JAMES M0001025094104
SIGMON GREGORY K00019354715
INGLE EDMUND M00018149299
Carey Albert P000136805437
CREATURO CRAIG A000119161512
Ackerman Jeffrey C000135814519
ARMFIELD WILLIAM J IV000125938819
Bishop Robert J000167373749
CHARRON PAUL R000119678897
COX ARCHIBALD JR000102070792
DAVIS JB00013651801
Gerstein Richard00013784852
JASPER WILLIAM L000136001223
LANGONE KENNETH G0000905874515
LOWE WILLIAM M JR0001173728234
McNeill Mark A.00017143482
MEAD JAMES D.00016612763
PERKINS GEORGE R JR00011310332
PRESENT SUZANNE000144473984
SAMS WILLIAM M0001078947214
Webster G Alfred000135997625
Weinberger Mitchel00015149056
WENER STEPHEN000140116211

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.