Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

SYSCO CORP insider transactions

Inspect SYSCO CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000096021
Reporting owners
83
Officers and directors
46
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30Dibadj AliA350$78.49Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 27 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30Dibadj AliA350$78.49Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Paul Alison KenneyA105$78.49Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Brutto Daniel JA63$78.49Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30GLASSCOCK LARRY CA334$78.49Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14Phillips Ronald LS57$84.32Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11Phillips Ronald LS960$83Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Higgs Stephen DaleA6,041$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Higgs Stephen DaleA9,062$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Sewell Brandon ElliotA3,285$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Garrett Brenna CA10,270$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Johnson Jennifer LA6,283$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Schott Jennifer KaplanA13,774$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Phillips Ronald LA13,539$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Keller Gregory ScottA6,041$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Keller Gregory ScottA11,237$0Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Hourican KevinA84,581$0Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24Phillips Ronald LS506$84.09Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21Phillips Ronald LS7,350$83.61Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Phillips Ronald LS367$83.39Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Phillips Ronald LS6,285$83.94Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Higgs Stephen DaleA3,290.38$84.71Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Sewell Brandon ElliotA739.77$84.71Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Garrett Brenna CA1,460.79$84.71Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Johnson Jennifer LA3,378.29$84.71Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Phillips Ronald LA6,435.43$84.71Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Keller Gregory ScottA3,771.79$84.71Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Hourican KevinA36,855.34$84.71Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Shurts Wayne000149034025
Hourican Kevin00017418533
DeLaney William J III000138415136
CASSADAY JOHN M00013087328
Bertrand Greg D000167940924
Brutto Daniel J00014153033
Hinshaw John M00015347877
Russell Neil00016106432
Alt Aaron E000174157617
Hope James D000139988425
Kreidler Robert C.00014738692
Grade Joel T.000160250710
Zielinski Anita A00017033846
Libby Russell T.000150776413
ACCARDI LAWRENCE J00011285999
Bene Thomas00015739683
CARRIG KENNETH J00011286003
CHARLTON ROBERT S000121577111
CRAVEN JUDITH B00010468408
Davis Robert Joe00013115433
Day William B.000146936619
Drummond Kirk G00013119006
ELMER G MITCHELL000126968616
Frank Joshua D.000142259947
Goetz William W00012972583
GOLDEN JONATHAN00010260427
GRAHAM JAMES C00011286013
GREEN MICHAEL W000127490613
Gutierrez Victoria L00019946871
HAFNER JOSEPH A JR00010092953
Jasper James Chris00018065632
Koerber Hans-Joachim00014227632
LANKFORD JAMES E00011286021
McFadden Eve M00017682872
MERRILL RICHARD G00010468446
Moskowitz Paul T000140363211
Newcomb Nancy00013177176
NICHOLS MICHAEL C000109893315
PELTZ NELSON0000928265282
Phillips Ronald L000186152413
PULLIAM LARRY G00011846757
Robinson Cathy Marie00016078937
SCHNIEDERS RICHARD J000104685124
SEWELL PHYLLIS SHAPIRO000104684614
SMITH STEPHEN F00011846762
SPITLER KENNETH F00011286033
STUBBLEFIELD JOHN K JR00010468525
Talton Sheila00014904789
TILGHMAN RICHARD G000107655210
Todd Brian R00017138583

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.